Important Links


Amber Alert

Sex Offender List

Crimestoppers

Tennessee's Missing Children

Medicop

 

 


Important Numbers


Non-Emergency
911 Addressing 484-0179
Sheriff's Office 484-6176
   or #CCSO (Cellular)
County Fire Dept 484-9119
Crossville Police 484-7231
Crossville Fire Dept 484-6144
Ambulance Service 484-1044
Emergency Management 484-7016
Rescue Squad 484-9143
Cumberland Medical Center 484-9511
County Animal Control 456-9873
County Road Dept 484-5424
County Road Signs 484-5424
County Executive 484-6165
TN Highway Patrol 1-931-528-8496
TN Bureau of Investigation 484-1462
For Burning Permit 788-5538
FBI 1-931-526-8622
FBI (Memphis) 1-901-525-7373
US Secret Service 1-615-736-5841
TN Wildlife Resource Agency 484-9571

 

Emergency
Forest Fire

911

   or 788-5538
   or 484-4548
TN Highway Patrol 911
   or 1-931-528-8496
Poison Control Center 911
   or 1-800-288-9999